Privacy policy

Privacy policy Senn Immobilien GmbH

senn-immo.at

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find his contact details in the Imprint from this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected by you providing it to us. This can be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

In particular, you have the right to (i) request information as to whether and what personal data we hold about you and to obtain copies of such data, (ii) request the rectification, integration or erasure of your personal data which is inaccurate or not processed in accordance with the law, (iii) request us to restrict the processing of your personal data, (iv) object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances or withdraw the consent previously given for the processing, (v) request data portability, (vi) request the processing of your personal data in accordance with the law, (iv) object in certain circumstances to the processing of your personal data or withdraw the consent previously given for the processing, (v) request data portability, (vi) know the identity of third parties to whom your personal data is transferred.

If you are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data by us violates the applicable data protection law or that your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you have the possibility to complain to the data protection authority (for Austria).

Third-party analytics and tools

When visiting our website, your surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This is done primarily with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You can find detailed information on this in the following data protection declaration.

Data protection in detail

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website. When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done. We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The data controller for this website is:

Senn Real Estate Ltd.
Phone: +43537376020
Email: [email protected]

Data Protection Officer

We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Stefan Müller
Phone: +43537367020
Email: [email protected]

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or enquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Right of appeal

If you are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data by us violates the applicable data protection law or that your data protection rights have been violated in any other way, you have the possibility to complain to the data protection authority (for Austria).

Objection to advertising mails

The use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the purpose of sending advertising and information material not expressly requested is hereby prohibited. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

Cookies

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser on your next visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited. Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you have requested (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies to analyse your surfing behaviour) are stored, these will be treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Name Provider Purpose Lifetime Type Category
lf_uuid Lead Forensics Limited Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data about how the visitor uses the website. 10 years HTTP cookie Statistics
_pk_id.3.c4c0 Matomo / Piwik Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data about how the visitor uses the website. 1 year HTTP cookie Statistics
_pk_ses.3.c4c0 Matomo / Piwik Registers temporary visit data during the homepage visit 30 minutes HTTP cookie Necessary
borlabs_cookie Homepage owner Saves whether the visitor has confirmed the privacy notice or not. 1 year HTTP cookie Necessary

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.
The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures, as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit.f DSGVO (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest is in particular to make this website available and to further improve or develop it, to compile usage statistics in order to be able to detect, prevent and investigate any attacks on our website, server log files are generally stored for a period of three months. Longer storage only takes place insofar as this is necessary in order to investigate any attacks on our website.

Contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact details you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent. The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you entered in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it, or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after we have completed processing your request). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Matomo

Our website uses Matomo (formerly Piwik), an open source software for statistical analysis of visitor access. Matomo uses cookies that are stored on your computer and allow an anonymous analysis of your use of the website. It is not possible to draw conclusions about a specific person, as your IP address is anonymised immediately after processing and before storage.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies is Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.

Matomo is used for the purpose of improving the quality of our website and its content. In this way, we learn how the website is used and can thus constantly optimize our offer.

The cookies used by Matomo are stored on the user's computer and transmitted from it to our site. Therefore, you as a user also have full control over the use of cookies. Cookies that have already been stored can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically.

You can object to the storage and evaluation of this data by Matomo at any time.

Click on the button below to download the content of matomo.senn-beteiligung.at.

Load content

PHA+PGlmcmFtZSBsb2FkaW5nPSJsYXp5IiBzcmM9Imh0dHBzOi8vbWF0b21vLnNlbm4tYmV0ZWlsaWd1bmcuYXQvaW5kZXgucGhwP21vZHVsZT1Db3JlQWRtaW5Ib21lJmFtcDthY3Rpb249b3B0T3V0JmFtcDtsYW5ndWFnZT1kZSZhbXA7YmFja2dyb3VuZENvbG9yPSZhbXA7Zm9udENvbG9yPSZhbXA7Zm9udFNpemU9MTJweCZhbXA7Zm9udEZhbWlseT1hcmlhbCIgZGF0YS1yb2NrZXQtbGF6eWxvYWQ9ImZpdHZpZHNjb21wYXRpYmxlIiBjbGFzcz0ibGF6eWxvYWRlZCIgZGF0YS1sbC1zdGF0dXM9ImxvYWRlZCI+PC9pZnJhbWU+PC9wPg==

In this case, a so-called opt-out cookie is permanently stored in your browser, which causes Matomo not to collect any data for storage and evaluation. However, if you delete this cookie intentionally or unintentionally, the objection to data storage and evaluation will also be lifted and can be renewed via the above link.

Alternatively, most modern browsers have a so-called "Do Not Track" option, with which they tell websites not to track your user activity. Matomo respects this option.

Tidio Live Chat

This website uses Tidio, a chat platform that connects users with Senn Beteiligungs GmbH customer support. We collect email addresses and names only with the consent of the users to start the chat. Messages and exchanged data are stored within the Tidio application. For more information, please see the company's privacy policy. Senn Beteiligungs GmbH uses these messages or data only to handle the registered problems or requests of the users. Your personal data will be processed and transmitted in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

lead forensics

For marketing and optimization purposes, this website contains products and services of the company lead forensics Used. LeadForensics's registered office is located at Communication House 26 York Street, London, W1U 6PZ United Kingdom. Lead Forensics obtains details of your organisation including telephone number, web address, SIC code and a description of the company based on the imprint. 

Lead Forensics shows the actual history of your visit to this website, including all pages that were visited and viewed by you and how long you spent on this page. If IP addresses are collected, they are anonymized immediately after collection. 

On behalf of the operator of this website, Lead Forensics will use the collected information for the purpose of evaluating your visit to the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. If you do not agree, you can object to the collection, processing and storage of data at any time with effect for the future by clicking on the following link: 

Exclude from website tracking

The use of LeadForensics serves the continuous optimization of our website and our offer on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Friendly Captcha

We use Friendly Captcha on our websites. Friendly Captcha is intended to check whether the data entry on our websites (e.g. in a contact form) is made by a human or by an automated program. To do this, Friendly Captcha analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor starts filling out the form. 

Newsletter

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or will only be collected on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you provide us with for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data that has been stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remains unaffected by this.

YouTube

Our website has embedded a video that is provided via YouTube. The operator of the pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you play the video by actively clicking the play button, a connection to YouTube's servers is established. This tells the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behaviour directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Further information on the handling of user data can be found in YouTube's privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers. This enables Google to know that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer. You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps

This site uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transmission. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy location of the places indicated by us on the website. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. More information on the handling of user data can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.